Past Regional Officer Teams
2022-2023 Regional Officer Team "Beyond Capable"
President: Abigail Ayala, Dixon
Secretary: Emma Stafford, Petaluma
Vice President at Large: Colt Chamberlain, Fortuna
Vice President - Sonoma: Abigail Highfield, Healdsburg
Vice President - Mendo/Lake: Will Bailey, Fort Bragg
Vice President - Humboldt/Del Norte: Regan Russ, Ferndale
Vice President - Solano/Alameda: Nicole Matthews, Vacaville
2021-2022 Regional Officer Team "Aspire"
President: Iyali Aguirre, Kelseyville
Secretary: Annie Petersen, Healdsburg
Vice President at Large: Megan Donaldson, Tomales
Vice President - Sonoma: Emma Stafford, Petaluma
Vice President - Mendo/Lake: Zeontrey Henson, Willits
Vice President - Humboldt/Del Norte: Grace Talty, Arcata
Vice President - Solano/Alameda: Abigail Ayala, Dixon
2020-2021 Regional Officer Team "Exceed All Limits"
President: Samantha Gambonini, Petaluma
Secretary: Claire Conard, Healdsburg
Vice President at Large: Natalie Victorine, Dixon
Vice President - Sonoma: Megan Donaldson, Tomales
Vice President - Mendo/Lake: Claire Case-Brackett, Willits
Vice President - Humboldt/Del Norte: Cadence Lommori, Fortuna Vice President - Solano/Alameda: Katelyn Silva, Livermore
2019-2020 Regional Officer Team "Ignite Your Potential"
President: Hannah Alto, McKinleyville FFA
Secretary: Lucy Burris, Ukiah
Vice President at Large: Ian Plum, Healdsburg
Vice President - Sonoma: Samantha Gambonini, Petaluma
Vice President - Mendo/Lake: Claire Case-Brackett, Willits
Vice President - Humboldt/Del Norte: Dominic Regli, Ferndale
Vice President - Solano/Alameda: Natalie Victorine, Dixon
2018-2019 Regional Officer Team "United, Stronger Together"
President: Wilson Kiff, Healdsburg FFA
Secretary: Alexys Bautista, St. Helena FFA
Vice President at Large: Cameron Kemper, Dixon FFA
Vice President - Sonoma: Jennifer Torres, Sonoma FFA
Vice President - Mendo/Lake: Briley Penry, Potter Valley FFA
Vice President - Solano/Alameda: Ashley Porter, Livermore FFA
Vice President - Humboldt/Del Norte: Morgan Melendy, Fortuna FFA
2017-2018 Regional Officer Team "Rooted in Agriculture"
President: Jeanette Furlong, Tomales FFA
Secretary: Theron Dale, Fortuna FFA
Vice President at Large: Haley Benbow, Fortuna FFA
Vice President - Sonoma: Wilson Kiff, Healdsburg FFA
Vice President - Mendo/Lake: Jocey Thieman, Covelo FFA
Vice President - Solano/Alameda: Cameron Kemper, Dixon FFA
Vice President - Humboldt/Del Norte: Austin Galliger, Eureka FFA
2016-2017 Regional Officer Team "Make Your Mark"
President: Genevieve Regli, Ferndale FFA
Secretary: Jarrett Jacobson, Sonoma FFA
Vice President at Large: Mary Dale, Fortuna FFA
Vice President - Sonoma: Jeanette Furlong, Tomales FFA
Vice President - Mendo/Lake: Caitlin Forrester, Willits FFA
Vice President - Solano/Alameda: Dominique Sloper, Vacaville FFA
Vice President - Humboldt/Del Norte: Beth Noel, Fortuna FFA
2015-2016 Regional Officer Team "Believe You Will"
President: Jared Smith, Kelseyville FFA
Secretary: Emma Manoukian, Healdsburg FFA
Vice President at Large: Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
Vice President - Sonoma: Emily Nunez, Healdsburg FFA
Vice President - Mendo/Lake: Katie Klingbeil, Ukiah FFA
Vice President - Solano/Alameda: Dawson Dal Porto, Rio Vista FFA
Vice President - Humboldt/Del Norte: Tanner Levitt, Eureka FFA
2014-2015 Regional Officer Team "Leading from the Heart"
President: Danielle Jess, Livermore FFA
Secretary: Zachary Davis, Sebastopol FFA
Vice President at Large: Karla Camacho, St. Helena FFA
Vice President - Sonoma: Steven Pozzi, Petaluma FFA
Vice President - Mendo/Lake: Jared Smith, Kelseyville FFA
Vice President - Solano/Alameda: Austin Murdock, Napa FFA
Vice President - Humboldt/Del Norte: Corabelle Esmalian, Ferndale FFA
2005-2006 Regional Officer Team
President: Kyle Avelar, ArcataFFA
Secretary: Ellie Titus, Ferndale FFA
Vice President: Cody Darst, Ferndale FFA
Vice President: Ali Forest, Healdsburg FFA
Vice President: Jillian Kehoe, Tomales FFA
Vice President: Josiah Groeneweg, Napa-Vintage FFA
2004-2005 Regional Officer Team
President: Lisa Hammerich, Elsie Allen FFA
Secretary: Melissa Lema, Ferndale FFA
Vice President: Margaret Leonardi, Ferndale FFA
Vice President: Melissa Haines, Napa-Vintage FFA
Vice President: Miranda Lucier, Willits FFA
Vice President: Andrew Johnson, Eureka FFA
2003-2004 Regional Officer Team
President: Lisa Hammerich, Elsie Allen FFA
Secretary: Alissa Sarvinski, Ferndale FFA
Vice President: Shane Tinker, Kelseyville FFA
Vice President: David Maciel, Livermore FFA
Vice President: Brianne Weatherwax, Middletown FFA
Vice President: Rebecca Nystrom, Santa Rosa FFA
2002-2003 Regional Officer Team
President: Amy Brewer, Eureka FFA
Vice President: Elizabeth Leonardi, Ferndale FFA
Secretary: Kristin Heath, Sepastopol FFA
Treasurer: Amy Henry, Potter Valley FFA
Reporter: Rebecca Nystrom, Santa Rosa FFA
Sentinel:
2001-2002 Regional Officer Team
President: Howard Wilson, Tomales FFA
Vice President: Kassida Moser-Holm, Arcata FFA
Secretary: Jennifer O'Neill, Fortuna FFA
Treasurer: Dane Coppini, Ferndale FFA
Reporter: Jenny Zimmerman, Tomales FFA
Sentinel: Elizabeth Fearrien, Fortuna FFA
2000-2001 Regional Officer Team
President: Mandi Bartleson, Fortuna FFA
Vice President: Katherine Whitby, Willits FFA
Secretary: Karissa Adams, Dixon FFA
Treasurer: Kerri Azevedo, Tomales FFA
Reporter: Sandahl Nelson, Tomales FFA
Sentinel: Jonathan Howard, Fortuna FFA
1999-2000 Regional Officer Team
President: Tim Hammerich, Elsie Allen FFA
Vice President: Adam Davy, Fortuna FFA
Secretary: James Garcia, Fairfield-Armijo FFA
Treasurer: Lindsay Whitcomb, Willits FFA
Reporter: Hatti Fleming, Rio Vista FFA
Sentinel: Rob McLaughlin, Fortuna FFA
1998-1999 Regional Officer Team
President: Dane White, Eureka FFA
Vice President: Richard Holtz, Half Moon Bay FFA
Secretary: Judy Etcheverria, Petaluma FFA
Treasurer: Don Jones, Sebastopol FFA
Reporter: Theresa Olivieri, Eureka FFA
Sentinel: Josh Davy, Fortuna FFA
1997-1998 Regional Officer Team
President: Mandy Foreman, Brentwood-Liberty FFA
Vice President: Justin White, Del Norte FFA
Secretary: Josh White, Del Norte FFA
Treasurer: Sarah Renner, Fortuna FFA
Reporter: Lindsey Bugbee, Fortuna FFA
Sentinel: Don Jones, Sebastopol-Analy FFA
1996-1997 Regional Officer Team
President: Marci Bugbee, Fortuna FFA
Vice President: Devin Westberg, Healdsburg FFA
Secretary: Mandy Foreman, Brentwood-Liberty FFA
Treasurer: Tiffany Giacomini, Ferndale FFA
Reporter: Diana Dunlap, Kelseyville FFA
Sentinel: Melissa Pickford, Fort Bragg FFA
1985-1986 Regional Officer Team
President: Lisa Migliore, Livermore FFA
Vice President: Keith Hill, Kelseyville FFA
Secretary: Janel Hoffman, Santa Rosa FFA
Treasurer: Katy Brixie, Kelseyville FFA
Reporter:
Sentinel:
More Past Regional Officer Teams.. Coming Soon!
President: Abigail Ayala, Dixon
Secretary: Emma Stafford, Petaluma
Vice President at Large: Colt Chamberlain, Fortuna
Vice President - Sonoma: Abigail Highfield, Healdsburg
Vice President - Mendo/Lake: Will Bailey, Fort Bragg
Vice President - Humboldt/Del Norte: Regan Russ, Ferndale
Vice President - Solano/Alameda: Nicole Matthews, Vacaville
2021-2022 Regional Officer Team "Aspire"
President: Iyali Aguirre, Kelseyville
Secretary: Annie Petersen, Healdsburg
Vice President at Large: Megan Donaldson, Tomales
Vice President - Sonoma: Emma Stafford, Petaluma
Vice President - Mendo/Lake: Zeontrey Henson, Willits
Vice President - Humboldt/Del Norte: Grace Talty, Arcata
Vice President - Solano/Alameda: Abigail Ayala, Dixon
2020-2021 Regional Officer Team "Exceed All Limits"
President: Samantha Gambonini, Petaluma
Secretary: Claire Conard, Healdsburg
Vice President at Large: Natalie Victorine, Dixon
Vice President - Sonoma: Megan Donaldson, Tomales
Vice President - Mendo/Lake: Claire Case-Brackett, Willits
Vice President - Humboldt/Del Norte: Cadence Lommori, Fortuna Vice President - Solano/Alameda: Katelyn Silva, Livermore
2019-2020 Regional Officer Team "Ignite Your Potential"
President: Hannah Alto, McKinleyville FFA
Secretary: Lucy Burris, Ukiah
Vice President at Large: Ian Plum, Healdsburg
Vice President - Sonoma: Samantha Gambonini, Petaluma
Vice President - Mendo/Lake: Claire Case-Brackett, Willits
Vice President - Humboldt/Del Norte: Dominic Regli, Ferndale
Vice President - Solano/Alameda: Natalie Victorine, Dixon
2018-2019 Regional Officer Team "United, Stronger Together"
President: Wilson Kiff, Healdsburg FFA
Secretary: Alexys Bautista, St. Helena FFA
Vice President at Large: Cameron Kemper, Dixon FFA
Vice President - Sonoma: Jennifer Torres, Sonoma FFA
Vice President - Mendo/Lake: Briley Penry, Potter Valley FFA
Vice President - Solano/Alameda: Ashley Porter, Livermore FFA
Vice President - Humboldt/Del Norte: Morgan Melendy, Fortuna FFA
2017-2018 Regional Officer Team "Rooted in Agriculture"
President: Jeanette Furlong, Tomales FFA
Secretary: Theron Dale, Fortuna FFA
Vice President at Large: Haley Benbow, Fortuna FFA
Vice President - Sonoma: Wilson Kiff, Healdsburg FFA
Vice President - Mendo/Lake: Jocey Thieman, Covelo FFA
Vice President - Solano/Alameda: Cameron Kemper, Dixon FFA
Vice President - Humboldt/Del Norte: Austin Galliger, Eureka FFA
2016-2017 Regional Officer Team "Make Your Mark"
President: Genevieve Regli, Ferndale FFA
Secretary: Jarrett Jacobson, Sonoma FFA
Vice President at Large: Mary Dale, Fortuna FFA
Vice President - Sonoma: Jeanette Furlong, Tomales FFA
Vice President - Mendo/Lake: Caitlin Forrester, Willits FFA
Vice President - Solano/Alameda: Dominique Sloper, Vacaville FFA
Vice President - Humboldt/Del Norte: Beth Noel, Fortuna FFA
2015-2016 Regional Officer Team "Believe You Will"
President: Jared Smith, Kelseyville FFA
Secretary: Emma Manoukian, Healdsburg FFA
Vice President at Large: Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
Vice President - Sonoma: Emily Nunez, Healdsburg FFA
Vice President - Mendo/Lake: Katie Klingbeil, Ukiah FFA
Vice President - Solano/Alameda: Dawson Dal Porto, Rio Vista FFA
Vice President - Humboldt/Del Norte: Tanner Levitt, Eureka FFA
2014-2015 Regional Officer Team "Leading from the Heart"
President: Danielle Jess, Livermore FFA
Secretary: Zachary Davis, Sebastopol FFA
Vice President at Large: Karla Camacho, St. Helena FFA
Vice President - Sonoma: Steven Pozzi, Petaluma FFA
Vice President - Mendo/Lake: Jared Smith, Kelseyville FFA
Vice President - Solano/Alameda: Austin Murdock, Napa FFA
Vice President - Humboldt/Del Norte: Corabelle Esmalian, Ferndale FFA
2005-2006 Regional Officer Team
President: Kyle Avelar, ArcataFFA
Secretary: Ellie Titus, Ferndale FFA
Vice President: Cody Darst, Ferndale FFA
Vice President: Ali Forest, Healdsburg FFA
Vice President: Jillian Kehoe, Tomales FFA
Vice President: Josiah Groeneweg, Napa-Vintage FFA
2004-2005 Regional Officer Team
President: Lisa Hammerich, Elsie Allen FFA
Secretary: Melissa Lema, Ferndale FFA
Vice President: Margaret Leonardi, Ferndale FFA
Vice President: Melissa Haines, Napa-Vintage FFA
Vice President: Miranda Lucier, Willits FFA
Vice President: Andrew Johnson, Eureka FFA
2003-2004 Regional Officer Team
President: Lisa Hammerich, Elsie Allen FFA
Secretary: Alissa Sarvinski, Ferndale FFA
Vice President: Shane Tinker, Kelseyville FFA
Vice President: David Maciel, Livermore FFA
Vice President: Brianne Weatherwax, Middletown FFA
Vice President: Rebecca Nystrom, Santa Rosa FFA
2002-2003 Regional Officer Team
President: Amy Brewer, Eureka FFA
Vice President: Elizabeth Leonardi, Ferndale FFA
Secretary: Kristin Heath, Sepastopol FFA
Treasurer: Amy Henry, Potter Valley FFA
Reporter: Rebecca Nystrom, Santa Rosa FFA
Sentinel:
2001-2002 Regional Officer Team
President: Howard Wilson, Tomales FFA
Vice President: Kassida Moser-Holm, Arcata FFA
Secretary: Jennifer O'Neill, Fortuna FFA
Treasurer: Dane Coppini, Ferndale FFA
Reporter: Jenny Zimmerman, Tomales FFA
Sentinel: Elizabeth Fearrien, Fortuna FFA
2000-2001 Regional Officer Team
President: Mandi Bartleson, Fortuna FFA
Vice President: Katherine Whitby, Willits FFA
Secretary: Karissa Adams, Dixon FFA
Treasurer: Kerri Azevedo, Tomales FFA
Reporter: Sandahl Nelson, Tomales FFA
Sentinel: Jonathan Howard, Fortuna FFA
1999-2000 Regional Officer Team
President: Tim Hammerich, Elsie Allen FFA
Vice President: Adam Davy, Fortuna FFA
Secretary: James Garcia, Fairfield-Armijo FFA
Treasurer: Lindsay Whitcomb, Willits FFA
Reporter: Hatti Fleming, Rio Vista FFA
Sentinel: Rob McLaughlin, Fortuna FFA
1998-1999 Regional Officer Team
President: Dane White, Eureka FFA
Vice President: Richard Holtz, Half Moon Bay FFA
Secretary: Judy Etcheverria, Petaluma FFA
Treasurer: Don Jones, Sebastopol FFA
Reporter: Theresa Olivieri, Eureka FFA
Sentinel: Josh Davy, Fortuna FFA
1997-1998 Regional Officer Team
President: Mandy Foreman, Brentwood-Liberty FFA
Vice President: Justin White, Del Norte FFA
Secretary: Josh White, Del Norte FFA
Treasurer: Sarah Renner, Fortuna FFA
Reporter: Lindsey Bugbee, Fortuna FFA
Sentinel: Don Jones, Sebastopol-Analy FFA
1996-1997 Regional Officer Team
President: Marci Bugbee, Fortuna FFA
Vice President: Devin Westberg, Healdsburg FFA
Secretary: Mandy Foreman, Brentwood-Liberty FFA
Treasurer: Tiffany Giacomini, Ferndale FFA
Reporter: Diana Dunlap, Kelseyville FFA
Sentinel: Melissa Pickford, Fort Bragg FFA
1985-1986 Regional Officer Team
President: Lisa Migliore, Livermore FFA
Vice President: Keith Hill, Kelseyville FFA
Secretary: Janel Hoffman, Santa Rosa FFA
Treasurer: Katy Brixie, Kelseyville FFA
Reporter:
Sentinel:
More Past Regional Officer Teams.. Coming Soon!